• PRIVACY POLICY

    In accordance with art. 13 of D.Lgs. 196/2003, known as Code regarding protection of personal data, the company STEM-VCR S.r.l. Which has its registered office in Rome 00192, Viale Giulio Cesare 109. In its capacity of data controller is required to provide you with the following information regarding the treatment of personal data.

    The information is only released for the site of the company STEM-VCR Srl., accessible through data transmission starting from the address: stem vcr

    The company STEM-VCR S.r.l. does not possess and does not intend to acquire and deal in personal data, referring to you, which the law defines as "sensitive" and/or "judicial" in accordance with art. 4 lett. d) and D.Lgs 196/2003.

  • USE OF STEM-VCR'S WEBSITE

    Please, read this privacy, liability and rights notice before using STEM-VCR 's website. By using the website you agree to this notice.

    If you have any questions about this notice, the practices of the website or your work with the website please contact STEM-VCR.

  • DISCLAMER

    Coverage This website is meant as an introduction to the activities of STEM-VCR and therefore intended for general guidance only. Due care has been taken to ensure that all content on the website is accurate and up-to-date. However, the information on this site is provided on an "as is" and "as available" basis and STEM-VCR makes no guarantees, either express or implied, for inaccurate content. STEM-VCR reserves the right to discontinue distributing and maintaining the website and its content without prior notice.

    Exclusion of liability STEM-VCR shall not be liable for any loss whether direct, indirect, incidental or consequential, arising from access to, use of or reliance upon any of the content of this website or sites to which this website is linked, regardless of whether such content has been accurate or complete. Hence, STEM-VCR will not pay any damages because of any such use of or reliance upon any of the content on this website. STEM-VCR disclaims any control over, relationship with or endorsement of sites to which this site may be linked. Furthermore, STEM-VCR is not responsible for the contents of websites to which this website may be links.

  • CHOICE OF LAW AND DISPUTES

    This notice as well as the contents and use of this website shall be governed exclusively by Italian Law of D.Lgs. 196/03.

  • PRIVACY AND CONFIDENTIALITY

    Coverage The privacy policy concerns all information sent to or collected from STEM-VCR's website. The objective of the privacy policy is to protect the users of the website and ensure that personal information is handled in a secure and responsible manner.

    Personal information The interactive features on STEM-VCR's website require users to provide us with personal information such as their name, postal address, e-mail address, etc. We only use this contact information to send the requested information to the user or to process the relevant information in accordance with the user request. The information will not be shared with or sold to a third party.

    Unsolicited information Unsolicited job applications and related material will be treated as confidential and regarded as personal information; see above. Any other unsolicited comments or material sent to this website or by other means to STEM-VCR in connection with this website will be treated as non-confidential and may be used by STEM-VCR

    Anonymity The website itself does not automatically extract any information from users or about user behavior, e.g. by use of cookies. The website may contains links to other sites. STEM-VCR is not responsible for the privacy practices of such other websites.

  • INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY RIGHTS

    Copyrights You may download material displayed on this website only for non-commercial and personal use provided that you respect and maintain all copyright, trademark and other proprietary notices. You may not copy, reproduce, republish, upload, post, transmit or distribute in any way, including via deep links, the contents of this website including the text, images, audio and video files for either public or commercial use or communication, without prior written permission from STEM-VCR.

    Trademarks The trademarks and logos displayed on this website belong to STEM-VCR. Nothing contained on this site may be construed as granting, by implication, or otherwise, any license or right to use any of the trademarks displayed on this site without the prior written permission of STEM-VCR